List of Successful Candidates

Final List of Successful Candidates into JSS-1 (Grade 7) for the 2018-2019 Academic Session

PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS

Payment of the full school fees confirms acceptance of the offer of provisional admission and enrolment into the college. Enrolment closes once the required number of students has enrolled. The details for the payment of school fees are as follows: Bank – GTBank; Account Name – Loyola Jesuit College Tuition; Account Number -0148726830. Payment should be made using both the full names and the payment code of the admitted candidate. The payment code is the alphanumeric digits assigned to each admitted candidate. All payments should be made through (a) Bank Draft or (b) Bank Transfer / Wire Transfer. In the memo field, please specify your child’s full names and the payment code (e.g. John Paulson Doe C7FK). Any payment that is made without the candidate’s payment code shall be considered invalid. Email proof of payment (i.e. transfer slip) to [email protected]olajesuit.org.

Awarded Best Male Candidate

Jaiyeoba Joseph Oluwashinaayofunmi

Chrisland Schools, VGC, Lekki, Lagos.

Loyola Scholarship of Excellence

Awarded Best Female Candidate

Akpan Zaneta Jerry

Montessori International Nursery & Primary School King Perekule Street, GRA Phase II, Port Harcourt.

S/No Surname First Name Other Names Gender Payment code
1 ABASS Tahmid Ifedayo Male JMSF
2 ADESOKAN Adejare Enoch Male WN59
3 ADJEROH Oscar Chinemezu Male HPX8
4 ADUKWU Oche Emmanuel Male GSMD
5 AGBOEGBULEM Ikechukwu Alphonsus Male T3ZT
6 AGHO Esohe Female B2F8
7 AGU Chetanna Chikamso Male SCEM
8 AIKHOJE Ehimika Darren Male 4842
9 AJUZIEOGU Ibifuro Alexandria Female JMTD
10 AKHIGBE Joachim Osekhuemen Ayodimeji Male EAHX
11 AKIKA Oyintariere Gabrielle Female 84PP
12 AKINBALOYE Ireoluwapo Charis Male QQN5
13 AKINOLA Oluwatofaratti Amarachi Female N7SA
14 AKPAN Janelle Udeme Female H8WW
15 AKPAN Zaneta Jerry Female 4QDB
16 AMAECHI David Chinenye Male YX7C
17 ANEKE Nkechi Ekenedilichukwu Female 72HH
18 ANEKWE Wilfred Chinwike Male AW6X
19 ANIOKE Chidera Nneoma Female YHCR
20 ANOHU Chiazom Vida Female G8AD
21 ANYANSI-AGWU Kelechi Joshua Male X2YS
22 ANYANWU Chiburem Jessica Female 6M3Q
23 ARACHIE Chobachukwu Female SBX7
24 ARINZE-UHUO Chimbusonma Delight Female 37ND
25 AROH Chinaecherem Amanda Female QSYP
26 AWONUBI Tioluwanimi Adeola Female BWFM
27 AYANRU Osasumwen Joshua Male 3CPA
28 AYODEJI-DADA Oluwagbemileke Felix Male KMTS
29 BRAIMAH Jennifer JR Fatima Female A4EM
30 CHINEDU-OKEKE Lisa Chizitelu Female KTG7
31 DANGA Sannatu Emmanuella Female J9JJ
32 DIWE Chukwukadibia Wisdom Male GDEZ
33 DUKE James Alexander Nnam Okwuolisa Male XZ9G
34 EBE Anastasia Etop Female 4XXP
35 ECHEDOM Chinedum Junior Daniel Male CSKD
36 EDET EtiAbasi-Laurel Clement Male WRXR
37 EDU Muyyassir Ayodeji Oluwajomiloju Male SYRM
38 EIGBE Eghonghon Emmanuella Female R3E6
39 EJIKEME Charles Chiagoziem Male TC6Q
40 EKUWEM Monica Yama Female JYWB
41 EKWE Michelle Chinenye Female 5KM7
42 ERIC Haleemah Ayomipo Female 566B
43 ESABUNEFE Irene Oghenekome Female FPZX
44 EZE Chimdile Clem Male XMMA
45 EZE Hallel Chukwuma Male HC39
46 EZEKWERE Ifeoma Precious Female CZD8
47 FADAHUNSI Oluwadarasimi Oluwateniola Female 93AY
48 FADARE Oluwamurewa Favour Female 28Z9
49 GERSHOM-BASSEY Grace-Gaynor Isioma Female W54J
50 IBEKAKU Zinachimdimma Chelsea Female WFMR
51 IGUE Chukwuyem Joseph Male D3M5
52 IGWE Chinazam Nkemjika Deborah Female 8KQ6
53 IGWE Victory Chimdinma Female SF87
54 IJOMAH Obiananma Emmanuella Female CDX5
55 ILECHIE Michael Uche Male 95W7
56 ILEGBUNE Omezi Nduaguba Male FW9G
57 ISHAYA Michael Wavgomo Male DD7Q
58 ISIEKWENA Dubem Micah Male JHST
59 ISMAIL Ameera Oyinkansola Female ZEP5
60 IYAJI-PAUL Michael Oyaje Male QCZC
61 IYAMU Daniel Osaruyi Male R3RP
62 IYIDOBI Chimdalu Raphael Male H6SE
63 IZUKANNE Kamsiyonna Afua Female G9M7
64 JAIYEOBA Joseph Oluwashinaayofunmi Male YFJC
65 KALEJAIYE Oluwaseni Opemide Male A897
66 KANU Oluomachukwu Emily Female Y3YQ
67 KEKE Alexis Chimdi Female TKBF
68 LAWRENCE Esther Omakweyi Female DQMT
69 LAYONU Masturat Tantoluwa Female TDRA
70 MBA KALU Efrain Chituziri Okorie Male AXEY
71 MBIELU Ifeyinwa Mfoniso Female 35PT
72 METUH Brigid Chinwenwa Female M3KS
73 MICHAEL-AKUKA Peace Chimdindu Female PJC2
74 MOEMEKE Chinwendu Gabriel Male 6KAM
75 MOMAH Angela Uzo Egobilo Female ERM8
76 NDUKWE Divine Kelechukwu Kenneth Male AE9M
77 NJOKU Anthony Onyekachi Male TTHD
78 NWAFOR Chukwudubem Collins Male DENB
79 NWAKUDU Viera Eberechukwu Female M25T
80 NWALEKE-EMMANUEL Nmasichi Rejoice Female DDC4
81 NWALI Ugochukwu Franklin Male D5B9
82 NWOBI Ijemunachi Chukwudifu Male T2CX
83 NZEGBULE Chinyere Francisca Female CX4K
84 NZUTE Onyedikachi Chinonso Male GPN6
85 OBI Chidube Dennis Male RT5E
86 ODO Amarachi Michelle Kobimtochi Female 3KK7
87 ODOH Kamsiyochukwu Ifeanyichukwu Male TZS3
88 OFORI Zoey Kiloye Female S5Z6
89 OGBU Somtochukwu Nnamdi Samuel Male NCX6
90 OGUNBI Oluwatamilore Veronica Female RZW4
91 OKEKE Raluolisa Zayne Zachary Male T6GP
92 OKOLI Chibusonma Anuli Female M3AX
93 OKONKWO Chigaemezu Manuel Male JENA
94 OKOR-ODEY Odey Itiafa Male R2PS
95 OKUGO Naomi Ezinne Female MB4J
96 OKUNBO Shekinah Efeosa Male PBHA
97 OKWOR Enyinnia Chidubem Lawrence Male 6AJZ
98 OLIKA Anthea Chifumnaya Female 67S5
99 OLUIGBO Chidinma Jessica Female BGT4
100 OLUSOLA-FALEYE Temiloluwa Clinton Male YZ27
101 ONA Margaret Ohe-Logbo Female SYB9
102 ONUOHA Chimdi Onyekachi Female YE99
103 ONWU Chikamso Bryan Male 7C5K
104 ONYEKWE Micheal Munachi Male D6BA
105 OPARA Williams Ugonna Male NBY4
106 ORAZULIKE Kanyitochi Chiedozie Male 5JPE
107 OREH Ugochukwu Victor Chidiebere Male P95Q
108 ORIGBE Emmanuella Oghenekome Female NS7H
109 ORIMOLOYE Moyosoreoluwa Emmanuel Male H22K
110 OSAJI Amarachi Paula Female B5SR
111 OSHOMOJI Oluwafemi Ayanfe Male 6F5H
112 OSIGWE Chidumebi Nneoma Female FMJ7
113 OSONDU Onyedikachi Francis Male ZS3C
114 OTUBO Winifred Mmasichukwu Female BN87
115 OYEDEMI Oyedeji Jason Male QFXW
116 OZIRI Nancy Chioma Female Q8WS
117 PALMER-IKUKU Oghenebrume Olasunkanmi Male Z4JS
118 PATRICK-BIENWI Lezina Oluwatobiloba Female Z5DX
119 PAUL-ENIDOM Chioma Nicole Female GRWN
120 SIMON Owoya Rachael Female EH4M
121 SOBEREKON Daboye Gabriel Male 5QAW
122 STANLEY-ZEBULON Jason Tochukwu Male W6RB
123 THEO-EMEGANO Chisom Jessica Female J8XT
124 UBUNAMA Kosisochukwu Benita Female A68S
125 UDO Nora AniebietAbasi Andy Female GN7J
126 UGWUEZE Chinecherem Favour Female NP66
127 UKACHUKWU Mesomachi Alma Female WWH5
128 UKONGA Xenia Adenike Female EC2A
129 UMEANO Chiderah Favour Female 6EKC
130 UWERIKOWE Joel Ajiroghene Male GEMA

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.